Ehemalige Verantwortliche

Die Vereinsgründer

  • Karl Becker, Schächer
  • Wilhelm Dahlhausen, Hanfmühle
  • Heinrich Faßbender, Uckerath
  • Albert Gail, Uckerath
  • Peter Hagen, Röttgen
  • Peter Hartmann, Uckerath
  • Josef Hönscheid, Uckerath
  • Peter Katterbach, Röttgen
  • Karl Körfer, Depensiefen
  • Karl Körfer, Künzenhohn
  • Toni Mersch, Uckerath
  • Peter Müller, Hüchel
  • Karl Jr. Meis, Uckerath
  • Peter Meurer, Uckerath
  • Johann Meurer, Rütsch
  • Robert Pott, Uckerath
  • Josef Sen. Pütz, Uckerath
  • Willi Priester, Bierth
  • Karl Schiffgen, Uckerath
  • Theo Schmitz, Uckerath
  • Jakob Schneider, Raveneck
  • Johann Schneider, Bierth
  • Heinrich Stricker, Rütsch
  • Josef Stricker, Rütsch
  • Peter Stricker, Rütsch
  • Wilhelm Stricker, Rütsch
  • Peter Schorn, Schächer
  • Peter Schwerm, Rütsch
  • Peter Wissmann, Uckerath

Präsidenten

  • Herbert Erbe (1986-1990)
  • Dr. Wolfgang Merx (1991-2001)
  • Emil Eyermann (2001-2013)
  • Dr. Freerk Baumann (2013-heute)

1. Vorsitzender (Fußball)

  • Heinrich Faßbender
  • Peter Wolter
  • Peter Meurer
  • Karl Metternich
  • August Krüger
  • Peter Wißmann (1949-1966)
  • Klaus Neumann (1967-1978)
  • Herbert Erbe (1979-1980)
  • Reiner Weber (1981-1982)
  • Herbert Erbe (1983-1992)
  • Reinhold Siemann (1993-1995)
  • Klaus Neumann (1996-2000)
  • Karl Faßbender (2000-2002)
  • Michael Fleischhauer (2003-2004)
  • Dr. Volker Erbe (2005-2011)
  • Mario Limbach (2012-2014)
  • Ralf Weber (2015-2018)

Trainer (Fußball)

  • Horst Schmitz, B-Klasse (1963-1966)
  • Nino d’Amores, Aufstieg in A-Klasse (1966-1967)
  • Horst Schmitz, Abstieg in B-Klasse (1967-1971)
  • Friedel Dresbach, B-Klasse (1971-1975)
  • Kajo Schumacher, Aufstieg in A-Klasse (1975-1977)
  • Dieter Busch, A-Klasse (1977-1978)
  • Achim Ikert, Abstieg in B-Klasse (1978-1979)
  • Werner Mersch, B-Klasse (1979-1980)
  • Werner Mersch, Abstieg in C-Klasse (1980-1981)
  • Marcel Lohwasser, C-Klasse (1981-1982)
  • Karl-Heinz Kohlars, C-Klasse (1982-1983)
  • Hans Günther Contzen, C-Klasse (1983-1984)
  • Rainer Buchholz, Aufstieg in B-Klasse 85 (1984-1987)
  • Werner Engel, Abstieg in C-Klasse (1988-1990)
  • Rüdiger Grotklags, Aufstieg in B-Klasse 1991, Aufstieg in A-Klasse 1994 (1990-1994)
  • Rudi Katzki, A-Klasse (1994-1996)
  • Bernd Gabriel, Aufstieg Bezirksliga (1996-2000)
  • Christoph Müller, Abstieg Bezirksliga 2001, Aufstieg Bezirksliga 2002 (2000-2002)
  • Bernd Gabriel, Bezirksliga (2002-2003)
  • Rüdiger Grotklags, Bezirksliga (2003-2005)
  • Armin Görgens, 2 Jahre Bezirksliga, 1 Jahr Landesliga (2005-2008)
  • Idris Dogan, Landesliga (2008)
  • Armin Görgens, Landesliga (2009)
  • Uwe Freitag, 1 Jahr Bezirksliga, 1/2 Jahr Landesliga (2009-2010)
  • Fatih Özyurt, 1/2 Jahr Landesliga, 4 1/2 Jahre Bezirksliga (2011-2015)
  • Burkhard Zimmermann, Bezirksliga (2015-2016)
  • Dietmar Rombach, Bezirksliga (2016-heute)